Is Condimento per Pizza Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- farina di grano tenero tipo 0
farina di grano tenero tipo 0
Dietitian noteFarina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
farina di GRANO tenero tipo "0", semi di SESAMO, SENAPE,
Check Condimento per Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Condimento per Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Bread · Bread


