Is Conditioner, Refreshing Moisture, Tea Tree & Lemon Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Water/Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol (Plant Source), Glyceryl Stearate (Plant Source), Behentrimonium Chloride, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Plant Source), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Silicone Quaternium-17, Alcohol, Amodimethicone, Trideceth-12, Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glycereth-26, Glycerin (Plant Source), Polysorbate 20, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil (Plant Source), Melissa Officinalis (Lemon Balm) Leaf Extract (Plant Source), Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract (Plant Source), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Fragrance/Parfum, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Linalool, Limonene.
Check Conditioner, Refreshing Moisture, Tea Tree & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conditioner, Refreshing Moisture, Tea Tree & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Conditioner, Refreshing Moisture, Tea Tree & Lemon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


