Is Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- stearyl alcohol
- glutamic acid
- cetyl alcohol
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CETYL ALCOHOL, BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE, STEARYL ALCOHOL, GLUTAMIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FRAGRANCE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, 1, 2-HEXANEDIOL
Check Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Herbal Essences Rose Scent Petal Soft Lightweight Conditioner 145ml All In One
Comfort Laundry Fabric Conditioner Liquid Pure 900mL
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


