Is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Cheesecake 425g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • cream
  • milk
  • low fat soft cheese
  • yoghurt

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Emulsifier Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Cream, Yoghurt, Chocolate Flavoured Icing (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier Sun Flower Lecithins), Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Sun Flower Lecithins)), Whole Egg, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithins, Waxy Maize Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Lactose (Milk), Egg White Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrates, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sun Flower Lecithins), Salt, Whey Powder (Milk)

Check Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Cheesecake 425g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Cheesecake 425g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item