Is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Cheesecake 425g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- egg white powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- cream
- milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- chocolate flavoured icing
- yoghurt
- +3 more
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Emulsifier Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Cream, Yoghurt, Chocolate Flavoured Icing (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier Sun Flower Lecithins), Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Sun Flower Lecithins)), Whole Egg, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithins, Waxy Maize Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Lactose (Milk), Egg White Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrates, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sun Flower Lecithins), Salt, Whey Powder (Milk)
Check Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Cheesecake 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Cheesecake 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Cheesecake 425g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


