Is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Cheesecake 425g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • emulsifier soya lecithins
  • soya lecithins

emulsifier soya lecithins

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Emulsifier Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Cream, Yoghurt, Chocolate Flavoured Icing (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier Sun Flower Lecithins), Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Sun Flower Lecithins)), Whole Egg, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithins, Waxy Maize Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Lactose (Milk), Egg White Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrates, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sun Flower Lecithins), Salt, Whey Powder (Milk)

Check Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Cheesecake 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Chocolate Cheesecake 425g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item