Is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- hen's egg white
- cream
- natural flavour vanilla
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- calcium sulphate
- +2 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Raspberries, Cream, Hen's Egg White, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Waxy Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Thickener (Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Alginate), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Sulphate), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Milk Protein, Salt, Natural Flavour Vanilla
Check Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


