Is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hen's egg white
- natural flavour vanilla
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- calcium sulphate
- +1 more
hen's egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Raspberries, Cream, Hen's Egg White, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Waxy Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Thickener (Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Alginate), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Sulphate), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Milk Protein, Salt, Natural Flavour Vanilla
Check Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


