Is Cones - Toffee & Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- partially reconstituted whey powder
- toffee flavour ice cream
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- salted butter
- lecithins
- chocolate flavoured coating
- butter
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffee Flavour Ice Cream [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Burnt Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Salt], Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream [Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum], Biscuit Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier; Lecithins (Soya)), TOFFEE SAUCE (16%) [Sugar, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectins], Chocolate Flavoured Coating [Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powdert, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), TOFFEE PIECES (2.5%) [Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil (Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Stearin, Cornflour, Stabiliser: Cellulose; Salt).
Check Cones - Toffee & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cones - Toffee & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


