Is Cones - Toffee & Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- salted butter
- butter
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffee Flavour Ice Cream [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Burnt Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Salt], Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream [Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum], Biscuit Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier; Lecithins (Soya)), TOFFEE SAUCE (16%) [Sugar, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectins], Chocolate Flavoured Coating [Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powdert, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), TOFFEE PIECES (2.5%) [Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil (Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Stearin, Cornflour, Stabiliser: Cellulose; Salt).
Check Cones - Toffee & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cones - Toffee & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


