Is cones Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach & Raspberry Cones Peach and raspberry ice creams in a pink biscuit cone with a chocolate flavour coating, rippled with raspberry sauce and topped with sugar balls. Ingredients Water, Sugar, Glucose syrup, Wheat flour, Vegetable oils (coconut, sunflower), Skimmed milk concentrate, Purées (4%) (raspberry, peach), Whey powder (milk), Fat reduced cocoa powder, Wheat starch, Acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), Emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins), Cornflour, Concentrates (radish, lemon, blackcurrant, beetroot), Colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, curcumin, carotenes, chlorophylls and chlorophyllins), Flavourings, Stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), Gelling agent (pectins), Salt, Glazing agent (beeswax).
Check cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


