Is Confetti cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet cream
  • butter
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey(milk)), Confectionery Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1), Butter (Sweet Cream, Lactic Acid), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Molasses, Modified Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Salt, Dextrose, Cornstarch

Check Confetti cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee