Is Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Coconut, Sulphur Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Aroma Of Coconut, Coating Agents: Carnuba Wax (Canauba Wax), Beeswax (Bees Wax)
Check Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
Where to buy
Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


