Is Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees wax
- beeswax
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- white chocolate
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Coconut, Sulphur Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Aroma Of Coconut, Coating Agents: Carnuba Wax (Canauba Wax), Beeswax (Bees Wax)
Check Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
Where to buy
Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


