Is Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees wax
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Coconut, Sulphur Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Aroma Of Coconut, Coating Agents: Carnuba Wax (Canauba Wax), Beeswax (Bees Wax)
Check Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
Where to buy
Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


