Is Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Coconut, Sulphur Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Aroma Of Coconut, Coating Agents: Carnuba Wax (Canauba Wax), Beeswax (Bees Wax)
Check Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
Where to buy
Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


