Is Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Coconut, Sulphur Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Aroma Of Coconut, Coating Agents: Carnuba Wax (Canauba Wax), Beeswax (Bees Wax)
Check Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
Where to buy
Confetti Maxtris, Thin Soft Shelled Chocolate and Cococnut Love Confetti (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


