No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola Oils, May Also Contain Palm Kernel Oil), Rice Flour, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Salt, Whey (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Confectioner's Glaze, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Carrageenan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carnauba Wax, Wheat Protein Isolate, Datem, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Methycellulose, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide (Color)

Check The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Gluten Free? The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count | Spoonful