Is CONIBON FANTASIA MARSHMALLOW AND WAFER WITH MULTICOLOR CANDY COVERED PIECES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATINE, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40). WAFFER INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6).
Check CONIBON FANTASIA MARSHMALLOW AND WAFER WITH MULTICOLOR CANDY COVERED PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONIBON FANTASIA MARSHMALLOW AND WAFER WITH MULTICOLOR CANDY COVERED PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Candy · Sheet


