Is Connoisseur Belgian Chocolate Fudge With Roasted Hazelnut 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- skim milk
- cream
- 322
- 471
- dextrose monohydrate
- belgian chocolate fudge
- +1 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Belgian Chocolate Fudge, Roasted Hazelnuts, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat And Or Corn), Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471(Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Colour (150D), Vegetable Gums, Flavour, Thickener, Salt, Mineral Salt, View More
Check Connoisseur Belgian Chocolate Fudge With Roasted Hazelnut 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Belgian Chocolate Fudge With Roasted Hazelnut 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Connoisseur Belgian Chocolate Fudge With Roasted Hazelnut 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


