Is Connoisseur Belgian Chocolate Fudge With Roasted Hazelnut 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- dextrose monohydrate
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Belgian Chocolate Fudge, Roasted Hazelnuts, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat And Or Corn), Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471(Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Colour (150D), Vegetable Gums, Flavour, Thickener, Salt, Mineral Salt, View More
Check Connoisseur Belgian Chocolate Fudge With Roasted Hazelnut 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Belgian Chocolate Fudge With Roasted Hazelnut 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Connoisseur Belgian Chocolate Fudge With Roasted Hazelnut 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


