Is Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- vegetable gum
- flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (31%), Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Matcha Green Tea (0.9%), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471 (Soy), 322 (Soy)], Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Gum (410), Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. May contain traces of Peanut, Wheat and Tree Nuts.
Check Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


