Is Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (31%), Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Matcha Green Tea (0.9%), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471 (Soy), 322 (Soy)], Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Gum (410), Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. May contain traces of Peanut, Wheat and Tree Nuts.

Check Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetEarthyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go