Is Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- 322
- 471
- dextrose monohydrate
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (31%), Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Matcha Green Tea (0.9%), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471 (Soy), 322 (Soy)], Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Gum (410), Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. May contain traces of Peanut, Wheat and Tree Nuts.
Check Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


