Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Chocolate Vanilla Almond 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- dextrose monohydrate
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Himalayan Salted Chocolate Sauce, Diced Almonds, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Cocoa Powder, Thickener, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Flavours, Vegetable Gums, Himalayan Salt, Colour (160B), Mineral Salt, Salt, Ice Cream Contains 14% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids, View More
Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Chocolate Vanilla Almond 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Ice Cream Chocolate Vanilla Almond 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Ice Cream Chocolate Vanilla Almond 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


