Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ice cream
- minimum 20% milk solids
- milk solids
- skim milk concentrate
- cream
- vanilla ice cream with milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Dextrose Monohydrate, High Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 1471 (Soy), Soy, Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gum, Mineral Salts, Malt Extract (Barley), Colour (160B), Antioxidant, Ice Cream Contains 14% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids, View More
Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


