Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Mint Choc Cookie 4 pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • 322
  • soy

322

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mint Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Cocoa Powder, High Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gum, Mineral Salts, Montana Mint Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Colour, Malt Extract (Barley), Antioxidant, Ice Cream Contains 14% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids, View More

Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Mint Choc Cookie 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Ice Cream Mint Choc Cookie 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking