Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Mint Choc Cookie 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ice cream
- milk
- minimum 20% milk solids
- 14% milk fat
- milk solids
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
- 322
- 471
- +2 more
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Cocoa Powder, High Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gum, Mineral Salts, Montana Mint Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Colour, Malt Extract (Barley), Antioxidant, Ice Cream Contains 14% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids, View More
Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Mint Choc Cookie 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Ice Cream Mint Choc Cookie 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Ice Cream Mint Choc Cookie 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


