Is Conn's Cheese Flavored Hulless Popcorn, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • reduced lactose whey
  • whey protein concentrate
  • blue cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Soybean), Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Canola Oil, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Artificial Colors (Including Yellow 6 And Yellow 5), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent, Contains Milk

Check Conn's Cheese Flavored Hulless Popcorn, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Conn's Cheese Flavored Hulless Popcorn, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go