Is Conn's Salt & Vinegar Delicious Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR PALM OIL), SALT, LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY OIL, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, WITH BHA, BHT AND CITRIC ACID (.01% EACH ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Conn's Salt & Vinegar Delicious Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conn's Salt & Vinegar Delicious Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


