Is Constant Craving Brandy Truffle Gift Box (cold) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural brandy flavour
- humectant colour vegetable gum
- emulsifiers 492
natural brandy flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers 492, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Salt, Natural Brandy Flavour, Decoration:sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Shortening Maltodextrin, Humectant Colour Vegetable Gum, Rice Flour, Veg Oil, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vegan Confectioners Glaze, Gum Tragacanth, Gum Arabic, Fd&c Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Red40,and Vanillian
Check Constant Craving Brandy Truffle Gift Box (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Constant Craving Brandy Truffle Gift Box (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Where to buy
Constant Craving Brandy Truffle Gift Box (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


