Is Consup, Music Tin With Sugar Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter-vanilla flavor
- milk
- sweet whey powder
- casein
artificial butter-vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Fat, Rapeseed Fat), Dried Whole Egg, Casein (Milk), Sweet Whey Powder, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Artificial Butter-vanilla Flavor, Artificial Color (Beta-carotene), Sodium Bicarbonate, Tetra Sodium Pyrophos
Check Consup, Music Tin With Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Consup, Music Tin With Sugar Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


