Is Contact Rewetting Drops - Opti-Free Replenish Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • this bottle has imprinted seal around the neck
  • tetronic 1304
  • peg-11 lauryl ether carboxylic acid

this bottle has imprinted seal around the neck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Opti-Free Replenish Rewetting Drops is a Sterile, Buffered, Isotonic, Aqueous Solution That Contains a Citrate/Borate Buffer and Sodium Chloride, with Edetate Disodium (0.05%) and Polyquad (Polyquaternium-1) (0.001%) Preservative and RLM-100 (PEG-11 Lauryl Ether Carboxylic Acid) and Tetronic 1304.

Check Contact Rewetting Drops - Opti-Free Replenish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Contact Rewetting Drops - Opti-Free Replenish is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown