Is Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle Oat Free?

Description
15-ounce squeeze bottle of pizza sauce has a tangy, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for quick home pizzas, calzones, dipping, and sandwich spreads, reviewers note its convenience, easy application, consistent taste, and family-friendly appeal, with occasional comments about thickness and sweetness levels among shoppers on forums.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, sea salt, modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
15-ounce squeeze bottle of pizza sauce has a tangy, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for quick home pizzas, calzones, dipping, and sandwich spreads, reviewers note its convenience, easy application, consistent taste, and family-friendly appeal, with occasional comments about thickness and sweetness levels among shoppers on forums.
Ingredients
Roma Tomato Puree (Water, Roma Tomato Paste), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder, Carrot Fiber, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors
Check Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


