Is Contadina Pizza Squeeze Original Pizza Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Modified Food Starch (corn), Soybean Oil, Carrot Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative).
Check Contadina Pizza Squeeze Original Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Contadina Pizza Squeeze Original Pizza Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep


