Is Contadina Roasted Garlic Diced Tomatoes - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Toasted Onion, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Spices, Calcium Chloride
Check Contadina Roasted Garlic Diced Tomatoes - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Contadina Roasted Garlic Diced Tomatoes - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Where to buy
Contadina Roasted Garlic Diced Tomatoes - 14.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


