Is Conte's Pasta Cheese Gluten-Free Ravioli (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen, filled ravioli offers a mild, savory flavor with a tender pasta shell and soft interior; texture holds up after boiling or baking. Commonly served with tomato or cream sauces; reviewers frequently cite convenient preparation, consistent taste, and occasional variability in filling amount or pasta thickness and occasional packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Domato Living Flour (Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Xanthan Gum), Eggs, Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Filling: Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Starter, Salt), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Bacterial Culture, Salt), Parsley

Check Conte's Pasta Cheese Gluten-Free Ravioli (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Conte's Pasta Cheese Gluten-Free Ravioli (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleGluten Free MallMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go