Is Contessa Mandarin Orange Chicken with Brown Rice & Quinoa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli Florets, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers , Water Chestnuts, Baby Corn), Rice And Quinoa Blend (Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa)), Sauce (Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Brown Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic (Water, Garlic), Sesame Oil, Ginger, Orange Peel, Dehydrated Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Red Pepper), Chicken (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt, Potato Starch)
Check Contessa Mandarin Orange Chicken with Brown Rice & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Contessa Mandarin Orange Chicken with Brown Rice & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Contessa Mandarin Orange Chicken with Brown Rice & Quinoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


