Is Continental Chicken Noodle Cup a Soup 20g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (51%) (wheat flour, wheat gluten), maltodextrin, salt, sugar, chicken flavour (contains milk), flavour enhancers (621, 627), sunflower oil, mineral salt (potassium chloride), parsley, natural colour (turmeric), spice extracts. Contains: wheat, gluten, milk. May contain: soy, peanuts, tree nuts, egg, sesame, fish, crustacean, lupin.
Check Continental Chicken Noodle Cup a Soup 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Chicken Noodle Cup a Soup 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cup


