No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Continental Chicken Noodle Soup Serves 4 | 45g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Savory, familiar flavor with a mild, comforting profile and soft, ribbon-style noodles suspended in a warm, thin liquid. Texture is tender and easily eaten with a spoon. Commonly prepared for quick lunches, easy dinners, or during illness; reviewers frequently note convenience, consistent noodle texture, and a homestyle taste and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (61%) (wheat flour), salt, sugar, yeast extract, mineral salt (potassium chloride), chicken powder (1.5%), vegetable oil, natural flavours, onion powder, natural colour (turmeric), parsley, food acid (lactic, citric), burnt sugar, spices (celery seed, black pepper), herb extract, maltodextrin.

Check Continental Chicken Noodle Soup Serves 4 | 45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Continental Chicken Noodle Soup Serves 4 | 45g is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Continental Chicken Noodle Soup Serves 4 | 45g | Spoonful