Is CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- +3 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), WHEY, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW #6, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, RED PEPPER, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT FLOUR.
Check CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


