Is Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- cheese powder
- cream powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (42%) (wheat semolina), starch (potato, corn), maltodextrin, cream powder (milk), cheese powder (7%) (milk), palm oil, bacon (3.5%), flavour enhancers (621,635), natural flavour, salt, wheat flour, vegetable oil, yeast extract, glucose, milk solids, chives (0.3%), natural colour (turmeric).
Check Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Quaker® Instant Oatmeal Express Breakfast Cereal Cup Honey and Almonds Sugar
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


