Is Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy custard with a soft, silky texture and a layer of caramel offers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor often described as rich and nostalgic. Customers commonly use the snack cups chilled for dessert, afternoon treats, or packed lunches; reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve format, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- reduced fat milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy custard with a soft, silky texture and a layer of caramel offers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor often described as rich and nostalgic. Customers commonly use the snack cups chilled for dessert, afternoon treats, or packed lunches; reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve format, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Custard: Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Eggs, Contains Less than 2% of Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Caramel Syrup: Sugar, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum.
Check Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


