Is Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g Dairy Free?

Description
Hearty beef-flavored instant soup delivers a savory, warming broth with a smooth, slightly thickened texture and small soft pieces; commonly used as a quick snack, light meal, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Customers often note easy preparation and convenience, with mixed comments on intensity of flavor and seasoning balance and consistency.

Description
Hearty beef-flavored instant soup delivers a savory, warming broth with a smooth, slightly thickened texture and small soft pieces; commonly used as a quick snack, light meal, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Customers often note easy preparation and convenience, with mixed comments on intensity of flavor and seasoning balance and consistency.
Ingredients
Starch (corn, potato), maltodextrin, natural flavours, salt, flavour enhancers (621, 635), onion powder, hydrolysed vegetable protein, mineral salt (potassium chloride), vegetable oil, creamer [vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452)], colour (caramel) (contains sulphites), sugar, parsley.
Check Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


