Is Continental Instant Gravy Mix Roast Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- fish
- milk
- crustacean
- milk protein
- lactose
- 621
- natural flavours
- 1442
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Thickener (1442), Creamer (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Lactose, Milk Protein, Mineral Salts (340, 452)), Natural Flavours , Salt, Yeast Extract, Herb Extract, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (621), Colour (Caramel, Contains sulphites), Onion Powder, Parsley, Pepper
Check Continental Instant Gravy Mix Roast Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Instant Gravy Mix Roast Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Continental Instant Gravy Mix Roast Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


