Is Continental Pasta & Sauce Macc & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (78%) (wheat flour), maltodextrin, starches (corn, potato), cheese powder (2.5%) (milk), salt, natural flavours (contain milk), flavour enhancers (621, 635), mineral salts (451, 452, 508), onion powder (0.4%), natural colours (carotene, carmine), vegetable oil.
Check Continental Pasta & Sauce Macc & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Pasta & Sauce Macc & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


