Is Continental Nutrish Snack Mex It Up Pot 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (50%), vegetables [tomato (9%) (powder, pieces), carrot (contains sulphites), capsicum, corn (3%), onion, garlic powder, jalapeno pepper (0.3%)], quinoa (12%), spices (paprika, cumin, coriander), pea protein, sugar, salt, vegetable oil, herbs (parsley, oregano).<br><br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.
Check Continental Nutrish Snack Mex It Up Pot 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Nutrish Snack Mex It Up Pot 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Continental Nutrish Snack Mex It Up Pot 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


