Is Continental Nutrish Snack Mex It Up Pot 80g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut and 1 ingredient contain peanut depending on the source.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • lupin

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (50%), vegetables [tomato (9%) (powder, pieces), carrot (contains sulphites), capsicum, corn (3%), onion, garlic powder, jalapeno pepper (0.3%)], quinoa (12%), spices (paprika, cumin, coriander), pea protein, sugar, salt, vegetable oil, herbs (parsley, oregano).<br><br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.

Check Continental Nutrish Snack Mex It Up Pot 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Nutrish Snack Mex It Up Pot 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go