Is Continental Pasta & Sauce Chicken Curry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustacean
- 621
- 635
- natural flavours
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (82%) [wheat flour, natural colour (carotene)], maltodextrin, starches (corn, potato), carrot (1.5%), natural flavours, mineral salts (508, 451, 452), flavour enhancers (621, 635), curry powder (0.7%), salt, sugar, onion powder, parsley, vegetable oil.
Check Continental Pasta & Sauce Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Pasta & Sauce Chicken Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


