Is Continental Recipe Base Creamy Tuna Mornay 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn starch, wheat flour, cheese powder, salt, yeast extract, maltodextrin, natural flavours (contain milk), vegetable oil, onion powder, parsley, turmeric, natural colour (carotene).Contains naturally occurring glutamates.
Check Continental Recipe Base Creamy Tuna Mornay 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Recipe Base Creamy Tuna Mornay 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Continental Recipe Base Creamy Tuna Mornay 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


